PRIVACY POLICY

 

The processing of your personal data is carried out by Arts of India for the following purposes: (i) proceed with your registration to the site www.artsofindia.net as shareholder of Arts of India; (Ii) make the necessary arrangements for the implementation, improvement and control of ‘fulfillment of the trading contract concluded; (Iii) respond to your requests or information; (Iv) send commercial information of products or services offered by Arts of India or its business partners, if you will have consented when registering at our site or at a later date.

The personal data processed by Arts of india are your personal data (name, address and contact details for one shipment) and your email address.

The provision of personal data by you is entirely optional; However, their lack of communication can prevent, as appropriate, entry to the site, the reception of commercial communications [newsletter] or, in the case of banking information, the conclusion of the contract and payment of products.

In no case they will be required, or so treated, sensitive data.

The processing of your personal data will be carried out with instruments and electronic media, and will be done by individuals specifically assigned by Arts of India. Your personal information may be disclosed to persons involved in the shipment (in the case of personal data and / or delivery) and make services in Arts of India.

With reference to the data we recorded, you can exercise the rights recognized in your favor by art. 7 of the Privacy Code (Legislative Decree no. 196/03).

Beta Version Dismiss